Meet Naomi

Trust your intuition and success will follow

Information according to § 5 TMG

Dr. Yana Heussen

Dr. Yana Heussen Training

Rheinsbergerstr. 67/77

10115 Berlin

 

Operator and contact:

 

Dr. Yana Heussen

Tempelherrenstr.8

10961 Berlin

Tel: 0179-1110793

E-Mail-Adresse: mail@yana-heussen.de

Information on professional liability insurance:

Name and registered office of the company:

Canada Life Assurance Europe plc

PO box 1763

63237 Neu-Isenburg

Area of validity of the insurance: Germany

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:

Dr. Yana Heussen
Tempelherrenstr.8
10961 Berlin

Reference to EU Dispute Settlement

The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution (OS) platform: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr

You can find my e-mail address at the top of the imprint.

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de

 Disclaimer of liability

Liability for contents

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to § 7 para.1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored information from third parties or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. As soon as we become aware of corresponding infringements, we will remove these contents immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking.

However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.

Copyright of pictures

All pictures without separate identification (e.g. naming of the deviating author) were photographed or created by myself. In the case of pictures from third parties (these are marked accordingly), the copyright lies with them.

Data protection declaration

As of 23.05.2018

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use on the occasion of your visit to my website

www.wise-impact-lab.com is very important to me. Your data will be protected within the framework of the legal regulations. Below you will find information about which data is collected during your visit to my website and how it is used.

Responsible body for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act:

 

Person in charge:

Dr. Yana Heussen

mail@yana-heussen.de

Data protection officer:

Dr. Yana Heussen

mail@yana-heussen.de

 

I expressly point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) may have security gaps and cannot be completely protected against access by third parties.

The use of the contact data in our imprint for commercial advertising is expressly not desired, unless we have given our prior written consent or a business relationship already exists. The provider and all persons named on this website hereby object to any commercial use and disclosure of your data.

 

1 Basic information on data processing and legal basis

 

1.1 This data protection declaration informs you about the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data within my online offer and the websites, functions and contents connected with it (hereinafter jointly referred to as "online offer" or "website"). The data protection declaration applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms and devices (e.g. desktop or mobile) on which the online offer is executed.

 

1.2 I refer the terms used, such as "personal data" or their "processing" to the definitions in Art. 4 of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

 

1.3 The personal data of the users processed within the scope of this online offer includes inventory data (e.g., names and addresses of customers), contract data (e.g., services used, names of clerks, payment information) and usage data (e.g., the websites visited by my online offer, interest in my services).

 

1.4 The term 'users' covers all categories of data subjects. They include my business partners, customers, interested parties and other visitors of my online offer.

 

1.5 I process personal data of users only in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. This means that the users' data will only be processed if a legal permission has been granted. This means, in particular, if the data processing is necessary for the provision of our contractual services (e.g. processing of orders) and online services, or is required by law, the consent of the users is present, as well as on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation and security of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO, in particular in the measurement of reach, the creation of profiles for advertising and marketing purposes as well as the collection of access data and the use of third-party services.

 

1.6 I would like to point out that the legal basis of the consents is Article 6(1)(a) and Article 7 of the DPA, the legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling my services and implementing contractual measures is Article 6(1)(b). DSGVO, the legal basis for processing to fulfil my legal obligations Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, and the legal basis for processing to safeguard my legitimate interests Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO is.

 

2 Safety measures

 

2.1 I take organisational, contractual and technical security measures in accordance with the state of the art to ensure that the provisions of the data protection laws are complied with and thus to protect the data processed by me against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons.

 

2.2 The security measures include in particular the encrypted transmission of data between your browser and my server.

 

3 Transfer of data to third parties and third-party providers

 

3.1 Data will only be passed on to third parties within the scope of the legal requirements. I will only pass on users' data to third parties if this is necessary for contractual purposes, e.g. on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO or on the basis of justified interests in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO in the economic and effective operation of my business.

 

3.2 If I use subcontractors to provide my services, we take appropriate legal precautions as well as appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data in accordance with the relevant legal provisions.

 

3.3 If, in the context of this privacy policy, content, tools or other means of other providers (hereinafter jointly referred to as "Third Party Providers") are used and their registered office is located in a third country, it is to be assumed that a data transfer to the countries where the Third Party Providers are located will take place. Third countries are countries in which the DSGVO is not a directly applicable law, i.e. generally countries outside the EU or the European Economic Area. Data is transferred to third countries either if there is an appropriate level of data protection, user consent or other legal permission.

 

4 Provision of contractual services

I process inventory data (e.g., names and addresses as well as contact data of users), contract data (e.g., services used, names of contact persons, payment information) for the purpose of fulfilling my contractual obligations and services in accordance with Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. b. DSGVO.

 

5 Contact support

When contacting me by e-mail, the user's details are processed for the purpose of handling the contact request and its processing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO.

 

6 Comments and contributions

 

6.1 If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses will be deleted on the basis of my legitimate interests in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO for seven days.

6.2 This is done for my safety, if someone leaves illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case I can be prosecuted myself for the comment or contribution and am therefore interested in the identity of the author.

 

 

7 Collection of access data and log files

7.1 I raise on the basis of my legitimate interests within the meaning of Article 6(1)(f) DSGVO data about every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes the name of the website accessed, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited site), IP address and the requesting provider.

 

7.2 For security reasons (e.g. to clarify misuse or fraud), log file information is stored for a maximum of seven days and then deleted. Data whose further storage is required for evidential purposes are excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally clarified.

 

 

8 Cookies & range measurement

 

8.1 Cookies are information that is transferred from my web server or web servers of third parties to the users' web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. Cookies can be small files or other types of information storage.

 

8.2 Users will be informed about the use of cookies in the context of pseudonymous range measurement within the scope of this data protection declaration.

 

8.3 If the users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

 

8.4 You can object to the use of cookies, which serve to measure reach and advertising purposes, via the deactivation page of the network advertising initiative (http://optout.networkadvertising.org/) and additionally the US-American website (http://www.aboutads.info/choices) or the European website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/).

 

9 Google Analytics

9.1 On the basis of my legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

 

9.2 Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

9.3 Google will use this information on our behalf in order to evaluate the use of our website by users, to compile reports on the activities within this website and to provide us with further services associated with the use of this website and the use of the Internet. In doing so, pseudonymous user profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

 9.4 I use Google Analytics only with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the user is recorded by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

 9.5 The IP address transmitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting their browser software accordingly; users can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This sets an opt-out cookie that prevents future collection of your information when you visit this website:

Click here to opt-out.

 

9.6 For more information about Google's use of data, opt-out and opt-in options, please visit Google's websites: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/partners ("Google's use of data when you use our partners' websites or apps"), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads ("Google's use of data for advertising purposes"), http://www.google.de/settings/ads ("Manage information Google uses to serve ads to you").

 

 

10 Integration of third-party services and content

 

10.1 Within my online offer, I am setting up my online offer on the basis of my legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), I use content or service offers from third parties in order to integrate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as "content"). This always presupposes that the third-party providers of these contents are aware of the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the contents to their browsers. The IP address is therefore necessary for the display of this content. I try to use only those contents whose respective providers use the IP address only to deliver the contents. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user's device and may contain, among other things, technical information on the browser and operating system, referring web pages, visiting time and other details on the use of our online offer, as well as being able to be linked to such information from other sources.

10.2 The following presentation offers an overview of third party providers and their contents, including links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in some cases already mentioned here, the possibility to object (so-called opt-out):

Maps of the service "Google Maps" of the third party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

Videos from the "YouTube" platform of the third-party provider Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/.

We use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc, 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA ("Pinterest"). When you access a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Pinterest. The plugin transfers protocol data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites you visit that also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of your browser, the date and time of your request, your use of Pinterest and cookies. Privacy Policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

 

 

11 User rights

11.1 Users have the right to request information free of charge about the personal data that I have stored about them.

 

11.2 In addition, users have the right to correct incorrect data, restrict the processing and delete their personal data, if applicable, to exercise their rights to data portability and, in case of suspected unlawful data processing, to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

 

11.3 Users may also withdraw their consent, in principle with consequences for the future.

 

12 Deletion of data

12.1 The data stored with me will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any legal storage obligations. If the users' data are not deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to user data that must be retained for commercial or tax law reasons.

 

12.2 In accordance with legal requirements, data is stored for 6 years in accordance with § 257 Para. 1 HGB (commercial books, inventories, opening balance sheets, annual financial statements, commercial letters, accounting vouchers, etc.) and for 10 years in accordance with § 147 Para. 1 AO (books, records, management reports, accounting vouchers, commercial and business letters, documents relevant for taxation, etc.).

 

13 Right of objection

Users can object to the future processing of their personal data in accordance with the legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for the purposes of direct advertising.

 

14 Changes to the privacy policy

 

14.1 I reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt it to changed legal situations or in case of changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies with regard to declarations on data processing. If the consent of the users is required or components of the data protection declaration contain regulations of the contractual relationship with the users, the changes will only be made with the consent of the users.

 

14.2 Users are asked to inform themselves regularly about the content of the data protection declaration.

© 2020 by Dr. Yana Heussen